Privacy Policy

1. SCOPE

1.1 The current policy is implemented on the use of the services provided by the company TRADE SOLUTIONS PLATINUM ΙΚΕ wherever, whenever and to whoever they may be provided.

1.2 The current policy creates the basis for the processing and use of the personal data we collect from you.

1.3 Processor
The Company is the only Processor of your personal data.

1.4Data Protection Officer
The Company employs a Data Protection Officer (‘DPO’) which has some very important responsibilities, including:
• Controlling of the Company’s compliance with the GDPR and the rest of the relevant legislation
• Raising awareness in the Company regarding personal data protection issues.
• Informing and training all the Company’s employees regarding personal data protection.
• Cooperation with the supervising authority, the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (‘HDPA’).
If you have any questions concerning this policy, including any queries you may have regarding the exercise of your legal rights, please contact us or directly the DPO at [email address] or on the phone [phone number].

1.5 Complaints
You have the right to submit a complaint to the HDPA office, the supervising authority regarding personal data protection (http://www.dpa.gr). However, we would appreciate if you could give us the opportunity to solve any issue that might arise, before communicating with the HDPA and therefore, in case of any problem please contact us immediately.
We want to be clear regarding how we treat your personal data.
• We are committed on keeping your data strictly confidential and safe.
• We will never sell your personal data to anybody.
• We collect only the personal data that is reasonably necessary for fulfilling our contractual obligations to you and for the period of time that is necessary.
• We allow you to process your data if you want to do so.

2. COOKIES

2.1 Our website uses cookies that allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and see how these visitors use our website. The only personal data which is stored by our website is your IP address, a fact that allows us to improve our website and provide you with better and faster surfing experience.

3. THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

We collect and process the following personal data:
3.1 «Sender’s data»: This data is provided to us by you when you request delivery of a good or product, in order to be able to complete our service to you. This data may include name, telephone number, address, tax registration number and email.

3.2 «Recipient’s data»: This data is provided by the sender of a good or product in order to make a delivery of a good or product possible. This data may include name, telephone number, address, tax registration number and email.

4. USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

4.1 Sender’s data: This data is used for:
• Sufficiently fulfilling our contractual obligations by providing our best service to you.
• Informing you regarding any problem may arise relevant with the service you have requested.
• Communicating with you for reasons concerning your shipping. For example in case there is something wrong with our services or when the item sent arrives to its destination.
• Keeping you up to date concerning any offers about products and services provided by our company. This can only happen if we have your expressed consent.

4.2 Recipient’ s Data: This data is used for:
• Sufficiently fulfilling our contractual obligations by providing our best service to according to our contractual duties owed to the sender.
• To provide the service as it is the main activity of our company.
• Communicating with the recipient for reasons concerning your shipping. For example in case there is something wrong with our services or when the item sent arrives to its destination.